MENU
 
Home
Governance
Staff Council

Committees & Staff Council of the Hindu College

  1. SECRETARY STAFF COUNCIL
    1. Dr. Arvind Chaudhury
  2. ADMINISTRATIVE AFFAIRS AND GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE
    1. Sh. Abhay Ranjan Convenor
    2. Dr. Aparna Saxena
    3. Dr. Geetika Bhalla
    4. Dr. Pramod Kumar
    5. Ms. Seema Paliwal
  3. ACADEMIC AFFAIRS AND RESEARCH COMMITTEE
    1. Dr. Anupam Varshney Sharma Convenor
    2. Dr. C. L. Jonwal
    3. Dr. Neha Kapoor
    4. Dr. Neera Sharma
    5. Dr. Pramod Kumar
    6. Dr. Devasia M.A.
    7. Dr. Shankar Kumar
  4. CENTRAL ADMISSION COMMITTEE
    1. Sh. Puran Mal Verma
    2. Dr. Maneesha Pandey
    3. Dr. Anuradha Sharma Convenor
    4. Dr. Manish Kumar Kansal
    5. Dr. Kanta Garg
    6. Dr. Geetika De
    7. Dr. Adarsh Singh
  5. TIME TABLE, ATTENDANCE AND PROSPECTUS COMMITTEE
    1. Ms. Seema Paliwal
    2. Ms. Sheikh Rubina Naqvi
    3. Dr. Richa Bajaj
    4. Dr. Ravindra Kumar
    5. Dr. Meenu S. Sarbhai Convenor
  6. SCHOLARSHIP, PRIZE AND FEE CONCESSION COMMITTEE
    1. Dr. Anupam Varshney Sharma
    2. Dr. C.L. Jonwal Convenor
    3. Dr. Priyanka Aggarwal
    4. Dr. Samridhi Mehta
    5. Dr. Sudershan Kumar
  7. MAINTENANCE AND DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
    1. Bursar
    2. Convenor, Garden and Horticulture Committee
    3. Director of Physical Education
    4. Dr. Pallav Nandwana
    5. Dr. Chandan Singha
    6. Dr. Devanshi Magoo
    7. Dr. K. K. Koul Convenor
  8. SPORTS COMMITTEE
    1. Director of Physical Education, Ex-officio Convenor
    2. Dr. Abdul Rahim Ansari
    3. Sh. Ajai Kumar
    4. Dr. Kamal Nain
    5. Dr. Vijay Garg Staff Council Nominee
  9. COMMITTEE ON PARLIAMENT AND STUDENT’S ACTIVITIES
    1. Speaker
    2. Teacher-in-charge, College Magazine
    3. Convenor, Founder’s Day Committee
    4. Dr. Devasia M. Antony Convenor
    5. Dr. Pallav Nandwana
    6. Dr. Puja Saxena Nigam
    7. Dr. Varunendra Singh Rawat
  10. HOSTEL COMMITTEE
    1. Warden  Ex-officio Convenor
    2. Sh. Abhay Ranjan
    3. Dr. Manoj Kumar Varshney
    4. Sh. Puran Mal Verma
    5. Dr. Debasree Goswami Co-opted
  11. EXTRA CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE
    1. Dr. Hemant Verma
    2. Dr. Neera Sharma Convenor
    3. Dr. Neha Kapoor
    4. Dr. Soma M. Ghorai
    5. Dr. Sudershan Kumar
  12. GARDEN AND HORTICULTURE COMMITTEE
    1. Dr. Abdul Rasheed. CK.
    2. Sh. Ajai Kumar
    3. Dr. Neetu
    4. Sh. Narendra Kumar Convenor
    5. Dr. Rajesh Kumar (Botany)
  13. JOINT CONSULTATIVE COMMITTEE (JCC) (one from each academic department)

    1. Principal (Ex-Officio Convenor)

    6. Dr. Aparna Saxena (Physics)

    11. Dr. Priyanka Aggarwal (Statistics)

    16. Dr. Arvind Chaudhury (English)

    2. Librarian

     

    7. Dr. Ananya Barua (Philosophy)

    12. Dr. Samridhi Mehta (Mathematics)

    17. Ms. Rachna Singh  (History)

    3. Hostel Warden

    8. Dr. D. Monika Ram (Botany)

    13. Dr. Jagmohan (Sanskrit) (Elected)

    18. Dr. Lovleen Gupta  (Commerce)

    4. Director of Physical Education

    9. Dr. Gitika De (Sociology)

    14. Dr. Nidhi Dhamija (Economics)

    19. Dr. Harinder Kumar (Hindi)

    5. Dr. Varunendra Singh Rawat (Zoology)

    10. Dr. Hemant Verma (Chemistry)

    15. Dr. Talim Akhtar (Pol. Science)

     

  14. LIBRARY PURCHASE COMMITTEE
    1. Librarian (Ex-officio Convenor)
    2. Dr. Ananya Barua
    3. Dr. Neetu
    4. Ms. Nidhi Chawla
    5. Dr. Puja Saxena Nigam
    6. Dr. Charu Kumar


COLLEGE COMMITTEES
  1. PROVIDENT FUND COMMITTEE
    1. Bursar (Ex-officio Convenor)
    2. Administrative Officer
    3. Section Officer (Accounts)
    4. Dr. Kamal Nain
    5. Dr. Harinder Kumar
    6. Two non-teaching members
  2. CAFE COMMITTEE
    1. Principal, Ex-officio, Convenor
    2. Dr. Abdul Rahim Ansari
    3. Dr. Anirudh Kumar Prasad
    4. Sh. Narendra Kumar
    5. Ms. Nidhi Dhamija
    6. Four non-teaching members


Return to Top