MENU
 
Home
Governance
Staff Council

Staff Council



Committees & Staff Council of the Hindu College

  1. SECRETARY STAFF COUNCIL
    1. Dr. Arvind Chaudhury
  2. ADMINISTRATIVE AFFAIRS AND GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE - 5
    1. Sh. Atul Gupta
    2. Dr. Aysha Ibraheem
    3. Dr. Geetika Bhalla
    4. Dr. Rajesh Kumar – Mathematics
    5. Prof. Sachin Vashistha
  3. ACADEMIC AFFAIRS AND RESEARCH COMMITTEE -7(Subject Groups)
    1. Dr. Aparna Saxena (D)
    2. Sh. Naushad Ali (A)
    3. Dr. Neera Sharma (D)
    4. Ms. Seema Paliwal (E)
    5. Prof. Shalini Suryanarayan (B)
    6. Dr. Varunendra Singh Rawat (C)
    7. Ms. Vaishali Sharma (A)
  4. CENTRAL ADMISSION COMMITTEE-7 (Subject Groups)
    1. Sh. Amit Kumar Paswan (E)
    2. Dr. Annu Aggarwal (E)
    3. Dr. Divya Bajaj (C)
    4. Dr. Manoj Verma (D)
    5. Dr. Nidhi Dhamija (B)
    6. Dr. Puran Mal Verma (A)
    7. Sh. Shalesh Kumar (E)
  5. TIME TABLE, ATTENDANCE AND PROSPECTUS COMMITTEE-5 (Subject Groups)
    1. Dr. Ankur Shandilya (D)
    2. Dr. Neetu (C)
    3. Ms. Sheikh Rubina Naqvi (B)
    4. Dr. Sudeep Raj Kumar (A)
    5. Ms. Seema Paliwal (E)
  6. SCHOLARSHIP, PRIZE AND FEE CONCESSION COMMITTEE-5
    1. Ms. Kanika Bhutani Anand
    2. Dr. Neha Batra Bali
    3. Dr. Nidhi Dhamija
    4. Dr. Priyanka Aggarwal
    5. Dr. Vinita Narula
  7. MAINTENANCE AND DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE-4
    1. Bursar
    2. Convenor, Garden and Horticulture Committee
    3. Director of Physical Education
    4. Dr. Aysha Ibraheem
    5. Dr. Ghodake Somashankar
    6. Dr. Rajesh Kumar – Mathematics
    7. Prof. Sachin Vashistha
  8. SPORTS COMMITTEE-4
    1. Director of Physical Education Ex-Officio Convenor
    2. Sh. Biswajit Tahu
    3. Dr. Manoj Verma
    4. Dr. Mohit Kumar
    5. Dr. Sandeep Kumar
  9. COMMITTEE ON PARLIAMENT AND STUDENT’S ACTIVITIES-4
    1. Speaker of the College Parliament
    2. Teacher-in-charge, College Magazine
    3. Convenor, Founder’s Day Committee
    4. Sh. Amit Kumar Paswan
    5. Dr. Ankur Shandilya
    6. Dr. Ginminlen Touthang
    7. Dr. Lalit Kumar
  10. HOSTEL COMMITTEE-3
    1. Warden Ex-officio Convenor
    2. Sh. Atul Gupta
    3. Dr. Reema Gupta
    4. Sh. Sanjeev Dutt Sharma
  11. EXTRA CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE-5
    1. Sh. Biswajit Tahu
    2. Dr. Dinesh Kumar
    3. Dr. Naushad Ali
    4. Dr. Sudeep Raj Kumar
    5. Ms. Vaishali Sharma
  12. GARDEN AND HORTICULTURE COMMITTEE-5
    1. Dr. Ananya Barua
    2. Dr. Anita Dhaka
    3. Dr. Anshika Sagar
    4. Dr, Sunil Joshi
    5. Dr. Twinkle Pal
  13. JOINT CONSULTATIVE COMMITTEE (JCC)-15 (one from each academic Department)
    1. Principal(Ex-Officio)(Convener) 6. Dr.Lalit Kumar (Physics) 11. Dr. Talim Akhtar (Political Science) 16. Dr. Rajesh Kumar (Botany)
    2. Librarian 7. Dr. Pramod Kumar (Mathematics) 12. Dr.Meha Thakore (Sociology) 17. Dr. Ravi Kumar Goswami (Zoology)
    3. Hostel Warden 8. Ms. Sheikh Rubina Naqvi (Economics) 13. Dr. Sandeep Kumar (Statistics) 18. Dr. Sodolakpou Panmei (History)
    4. Director of Physical Education 9. Ms. Kritika Sharma (English) 14. Dr. Ananya Barua (Philosophy) 19. Ms. Kanika Bhutani Anand (Commerce)
    5. Dr. Arvind Kumar Sambal (Hindi) 10. Prof. Vijay Garg (Sanskrit) 15. Dr. Devanshi Magoo (Chemistry)  
  14. LIBRARY PURCHASE COMMITTEE-5 (Subject Groups)
    1. Librarian Ex-officio Convenor
    2. Dr. Abdul Rahim Ansari (B)
    3. Dr. Annu Aggarwal (E)
    4. Dr. Manish Kumar Kansal (D)
    5. Dr. Sunil Joshi (A)
    6. Dr. Varunendra Singh Rawat (C)


COLLEGE COMMITTEES
  1. PROVIDENT FUND COMMITTEE
    1. Bursar (Ex-officio Convenor)
    2. Administrative Officer
    3. Section Officer (Accounts)
    4. Dr. Siddharth N Kanoujia
    5. Mr. Sanjeev Dutt Sharma
    6. Two non-teaching members
  2. CAFE COMMITTEE
    1. Principal, Ex-officio, Convenor
    2. Dr. Manish Kumar Kansal
    3. Dr. Pramod Kumar
    4. Sh. Sanjeev Dutt Sharma
    5. Dr. Twinkle Pal
    6. Four non-teaching members

Subject Combinations of the Groups
  1. English, Hindi, Sanskrit Philosophy
  2. History, Political Science, Sociology, Economics
  3. Botany, Zoology
  4. Physics, Chemistry
  5. Mathematics, Statistics, Commerce


Return to Top