MENU
 
Home
Governance
Staff Council

Committees & Staff Council of the Hindu College

  1. SECRETARY STAFF COUNCIL
    1. Dr. Sachin Vashistha
  2. ADMINISTRATIVE AFFAIRS AND GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE - 5
    1. Sh. Atul Gupta Convenor
    2. Dr. Krishna Mani Pathak
    3. Dr. Manoj Kumar Varshney
    4. Dr. Neera Sharma
    5. Dr. Neetu
  3. ACADEMIC AFFAIRS AND RESEARCH COMMITTEE -7(Subject Groups)
    1. Dr. Chandan Singha (B)
    2. Dr. Krishna Mani Pathak (A)
    3. Dr. Varunendra Singh Rawat (C)
    4. Dr. Pragati Ashdhir (D) Co-Convenor
    5. Dr. Debasree Goswami (E) Convenor
    6. Dr. Talim Akhtar (B)
    7. Dr. Pallav Kr. Nandwana (A)
  4. CENTRAL ADMISSION COMMITTEE-7 (Subject Groups)
    1. Dr. Aparna Saxena (D)
    2. Dr. Twinkle Pal (B)
    3. Dr. Vijay Garg (A)
    4. Dr. Neetu (C)
    5. Dr. Kamal Nain (E)- Convenor
    6. Dr. Vivek Kumar Verma(D)
    7. Dr. Samridhi Mehta(E)
  5. TIME TABLE, ATTENDANCE AND PROSPECTUS COMMITTEE-5 (Subject Groups)
    1. Dr. Manish Kumar Kansal (D)
    2. Dr. Soma M. Ghorai (C) - Convenor
    3. Dr. Rachna Singh- Hindi (A)
    4. Dr. Gitika De (B)
    5. Dr. Kanta Garg (E)
    6. Dr. Meenu S. Srivastava Co-opted as Ex-Officio Member
  6. SCHOLARSHIP, PRIZE AND FEE CONCESSION COMMITTEE-5
    1. Dr. Ananya Barua (Elected)
    2. Ms. Archana Aggarwal (Elected)
    3. Dr. Kamal Nain (Elected)- Convenor
    4. Dr. Nidhi Chawla (Elected)
    5. Dr. Nidhi Dhamija (Elected)
  7. MAINTENANCE AND DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE-4
    1. Bursar
    2. Convenor, Garden and Horticulture Committee
    3. Director of Physical Education
    4. Dr. Abdul Rahim Ansari (Elected)
    5. Dr. Abdul Rasheed CK. (Elected)
    6. Sh. Atul Gupta (Elected)Convenor
    7. Dr. Narendra Kumar (Elected)
  8. SPORTS COMMITTEE-4
    1. Director of Physical Education Ex-Officio Convenor
    2. Dr. Harinder Kumar Staff Council Nominee
    3. Dr. Sudershan Kumar
    4. Dr. Varunendra Singh Rawat
    5. Dr. Siddharth N. Kanoujia
  9. COMMITTEE ON PARLIAMENT AND STUDENT’S ACTIVITIES-4
    1. Speaker
    2. Teacher-in-charge, College Magazine
    3. Convenor, Founder’s Day Committee
    4. Dr. Abdul Rahim Ansari
    5. Dr. Bindu Bansal Convenor
    6. Dr. Harinder Kumar
    7. Dr. Sachin Vashistha
  10. HOSTEL COMMITTEE-3
    1. Warden Ex-officio Convenor
    2. Dr. Bimlendu Tirthunker
    3. Dr. Narendra Kumar
    4. Dr. Pramod Kumar
  11. EXTRA CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE-5
    1. Dr. Bindu Bansal
    2. Dr. Nidhi Chawla
    3. Dr. Puja Saxena Nigam
    4. Dr. Rajesh Kumar – Maths Convenor
    5. Dr. Richa Bajaj
  12. GARDEN AND HORTICULTURE COMMITTEE-5
    1. Dr. Devanshi Magoo (Elected)
    2. Dr. Priyanka Aggarwal (Elected)
    3. Dr. Rajesh Kumar – Maths (Elected)
    4. Dr. Samridhi Mehta (Elected)
    5. Dr. Anupam V. Sharma (Elected)- Convenor
  13. JOINT CONSULTATIVE COMMITTEE (JCC)-15 (one from each academic Department)
    1. Principal (Ex-Officio) (Convenor) 6. Dr. Naorem Santakrus Singh (Physics) 11. Dr. Chandan Singha (Economics) (Elected) 16. Dr. Puran Mal Verma (Sanskrit)
    2. Librarian 7. Dr. Neera Sharma (Chemistry) 12. Dr. Pramod Kumar (Mathematics) (Elected) 17. Dr. Seema Das (Pol. Science)
    3. Hostel Warden 8. Dr. Richa Bajaj (English) 13. Dr. Rajesh Kumar (Botany) 18. Dr. M. A. Devasia (Philosophy)
    4. Director of Physical Education 9. Dr. Neetu (Zoology) 14. Dr. Sangeeta Arora (Commerce) 19. Dr. Manoj Kr. Varshney (Statistics)
    5. Sh. Abhay Ranjan (Hindi) 10. Dr. Twinkle Pal (Sociology) 15. Dr. Archana Verma (History)  
  14. LIBRARY PURCHASE COMMITTEE-5 (Subject Groups)
    1. Librarian Ex-officio Convenor
    2. Dr. Anupam V. Sharma (C)
    3. Dr. Jagmohan (A)
    4. Dr. Nidhi Dhamija (B) (Elected)
    5. Dr. Priyanka Aggarwal (E) (Elected)
    6. Dr. Vinita Narula (D)


COLLEGE COMMITTEES
  1. PROVIDENT FUND COMMITTEE
    1. Bursar (Ex-officio Convenor)
    2. Administrative Officer
    3. Section Officer (Accounts)
    4. Dr. Siddharth N. Kanoujia
    5. Dr. Niti Bhutani
    6. Two non-teaching members
  2. CAFE COMMITTEE
    1. Principal, Ex-officio, Convenor
    2. Dr. Gitika De
    3. Dr. Lalit Kumar
    4. Sheikh Rubina Naqvi
    5. Dr. Talim Akhtar
    6. Four non-teaching members


Return to Top